Overview

Also Known As
Pier Solar HD
Number of Players
Single Player
Genre
Action, Adventure, RPG
Release Date

Xbox Live

  • 21st Nov 2014 (UK/EU)
  • 21st Nov 2014 (USA)

Screenshots (18)

Pier Solar and the Great Architects Screenshot
Pier Solar and the Great Architects Screenshot
Pier Solar and the Great Architects Screenshot
Pier Solar and the Great Architects Screenshot
Pier Solar and the Great Architects Screenshot
Pier Solar and the Great Architects Screenshot
Pier Solar and the Great Architects Screenshot
Pier Solar and the Great Architects Screenshot
Pier Solar and the Great Architects Screenshot
Pier Solar and the Great Architects Screenshot
Pier Solar and the Great Architects Screenshot
Pier Solar and the Great Architects Screenshot
Pier Solar and the Great Architects Screenshot
Pier Solar and the Great Architects Screenshot
Pier Solar and the Great Architects Screenshot
Pier Solar and the Great Architects Screenshot
Pier Solar and the Great Architects Screenshot
Pier Solar and the Great Architects Screenshot

Reviews

  • 1

    Xbox One

    Review Pier Solar and the Great Architects

    Built with love

    You've gotta hand it to the folks over at Watermelon. Taking on a project as ambitious as Pier Solar and the Great Architects is by no means an easy task. Originally conceived in 2004 as a small homebrew project known as Tavern RPG for the Sega Genesis, development swiftly transformed into something much bigger. As the team puts it,...

About The Game

Pier Solar is an RPG that tells the story of Hoston, a young botanist who is on a quest to save his father from a mysterious illness. Along with his two best friends Alina and Edessot, the three friends embark on a quest seeking a rare herb to cure the illness of Hoston's father. Little do they know, it is the beginning of a winding journey that unravels his father's past and the mystery of Pier Solar and the Great Architects.